Schedules, Routes & Maps

Find your next bus

Help to find out when your next bus will arrive, call Voyago at 1-888-465-0783 from 9.00am to 5.00pm.

Bus routes

There are four routes running Sarnia to Grand Bend via Lambton Shores (Route 1), Grand Bend to London via Exeter (Route 2), Grand Bend to Goderich via Bluewater (Route 3), and Grand Bend to Strathroy via Ailsa Craig/Parkhill (Route 4).

Route 1 Sarnia to and from Grand Bend

Route 1 - Sarnia to Grand Bend and back via Forest, Arkona, Thedford, Kettle Point, Port Franks, Northville
Route 1 – Sarnia to Grand Bend and back via Forest, Arkona, Thedford, Kettle Point, Port Franks, Northville

The information below contains Monday to Sunday service schedule times for Route 1 Sarnia to and from Grand Bend. Stops include Lambton College (Sarnia), Lambton Mall (Sarnia), Walmart Supercentre (Sarnia), King Street West at the library (Forest), Townsend Line and King Street East (Forest), Arkona Community Centre (Arkona), Legacy Recreation Centre (Thedford), Kettle Point Plaza, Lakeshore Road at MacPherson’s Restaurant (Port Franks), Lakeshore Road at Grog’s Pub & Grill (Port Franks), Northville Crescent and Lakeshore Road (Northville), Lambton Heritage Museum (Grand Bend), Pineview Mobile Home Park, Ontario Street South at Nofrills, the Welcome Centre at 81 Crescent Street and Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend. The route runs in reverse from Grand Bend to Sarnia.

There are three bus runs daily. The first bus run leaves Lambton College in Sarnia at 7:15am and returns to the College at 10:55am. The second run of the day leaves Lambton College at 2:15pm arriving back at the College at 6:00pm. The final run of the day leaves Lambton College at 6:15pm arriving back at the College at 10:00pm. You can also download the Route 1 Sarnia to Grand Bend schedule (PDF).

Route 1 Northbound: Sarnia to Grand Bend via Forest, Arkona, Thedford, Kettle Point and Port Franks

Monday to Sunday
Bus Stop LocationMorning TripMid-Day TripEvening Trip
Lambton College, Sarnia7:15 AM2:15 PM6:15 PM
Lambton Mall, Sarnia7:20 AM2:20 PM6:20 PM
Walmart Supercentre near Home & Pharmacy door, Sarnia7:25 AM 2:25 PM6:25 PM
King St. W. @ Library, Forest8:00 AM3:00 PM 7:00 PM
Townsend Line & King St. E., Forest 8:03 AM3:03 PM 7:03 PM
Arkona Community Centre, Arkona8:14 AM 3:14 PM 7:14 PM
Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford8:26 AM 3:26 PM 7:26 PM
Kettle Point Plaza, Kettle Point8:37 AM3:37 PM7:37 PM
Lakeshore Rd. @ MacPherson's Restaurant, Port Franks8:44 AM3:44 PM7:44 PM
Lakeshore Rd. @ Grog's Pub & Grill, Port Franks8:45 AM3:45 PM7:45 PM
Northville Cres. & Lakeshore Rd., Northville8:47 AM 3:47 PM 7:47 PM
Lambton Heritage Museum, Grand Bend8:52 AM3:52 PM7:52 PM
Pineview Mobile Home Park, Grand Bend8:55 AM3:55 PM7:55 PM
Ontario St. S. @ Nofrills, Grand Bend9:00 AM4:00 PM8:00 PM
Welcome Centre at 81 Crescent St., Grand Bend9:03 AM 4:03 PM8:03 PM
Sobeys Plaza, Grand Bend9:05 AM4:05 PM8:05 PM

Route 1 Southbound: Grand Bend to Sarnia via Port Franks, Kettle Point, Thedford, Arkona and Forest

Monday to Sunday
Bus Stop LocationMorning TripMid-day TripEvening Day
Sobeys Plaza, Grand Bend9:10 AM 4:15 PM 8:15 PM
Ontario St. S. & River Rd., Grand Bend9:12 AM4:17 PM 8:17 PM
Ontario St. S. @ Amber Plaza, Grand Bend9:13 AM4:18 PM8:18 PM
Pineview Mobile Home Park, Grand Bend9:19 AM4:24 PM8:24 PM
Lambton Heritage Museum, Grand Bend9:22 AM 4:27 PM8:27 PM
Lakeshore Rd. & Northville Cres., Northville9:27 AM 4:32 PM8:32 PM
Lakeshore Rd. @ Grog's Pub & Grill, Port Franks9:29 AM 4:34 PM8:34 PM
Lakeshore Rd. @ MacPherson's Restaurant, Port Franks9:32 AM4:37 PM8:37 PM
Kettle Point Plaza, Kettle Point9:39 AM 4:44 PM 8:44 PM
Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford9:50 AM4:55 PM8:55 PM
Arkona Community Centre (Smith St.), Arkona10:02 AM 5:07 PM 9:07 PM
Townsend Line @ King St. E., Forest10:12 AM5:17 PM9:17 PM
King St. W. @ Library, Forest10:15 AM5:20 PM9:20 PM
Walmart Supercentre near Home & Pharmacy doo, Sarnia10:45 AM5:50 PM9:50 PM
Lambton Mall, Sarnia10:50 AM 5:55 PM 9:55 PM
Lambton College, Sarnia10:55 AM6:00 PM10:00 PM

Route 2: London to and from Grand Bend via Exeter

Route 2 London to and from Grand Bend via Dashwood, Exeter, Huron Park, and Lucan
Route 2 London to and from Grand Bend via Dashwood, Exeter, Huron Park, and Lucan

The information below contains Monday to Sunday service schedule times for Route 2 Grand Bend to and from London.

Stops include Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend, Main Street East and Ontario Street North, Dashwood Road at Centre Street in Dashwood, Main Street South at Victoria Street West in Exeter, Main Street South at Sanders Street West, Main Street South at Huron Street West, then to Stephen Township Arena on Airport Line, Huron Park, then to Lucan Community Memorial Centre on Main Street in Lucan, then to Fanshawe Park Road East just west of North Centre Road in front of the RBC or London Transit Bus Stop #705, then to University Hospital or London Transit Bus stop #1816, then back to Fanshawe Park Road East bus top for the journey back to Grand Bend.

There are two bus runs per day, Monday to Sunday.  You can also download the Route 2 Grand Bend to London schedule (PDF).

Route 2 Southbound: Grand Bend to London via Dashwood, Exeter, Huron Park and Lucan

Monday to Sunday
Bus Stop LocationMorning TripEvening Trip
Sobeys Plaza, Grand Bend9:10 AM5:15 PM
Main St. E. & Ontario St. N., Grand Bend9:12 AM5:17 PM
Dashwood Rd. & Centre St., Dashwood9:21 AM5:26 PM
Main St. S. & Victoria St. W., Exeter9:33 AM5:38 PM
Main St. S. & Sanders St. W., Exeter9:35 AM5:40 PM
Main St. S. & Huron St. W., Exeter9:37 AM5:42 PM
Stephen Township Arena, Airport Line, Huron Park9:44 AM5:49 PM
Lucan Community Memorial Centre, Main St., Lucan9:56 AM6:01 PM
Fanshawe Pk. Rd. E. west of North Centre Rd. in front of RBC or London Transit stop #705, London10:16 AM6:21 PM
University Hospital NB or London Transit stop #1816, London10:21 AM6:26 PM
Fanshawe Pk. Rd. E. west of North Centre Rd. in front of RBC or London Transit stop #705, London10:31 AM 6:36 PM

Route 2 Northbound: London to Grand Bend via Lucan, Exeter and Dashwood

Monday to Sunday
Bus Stop LocationMorning TripEvening Trip
Fanshawe Pk. Rd. E. west of North Centre Rd. in front of RBC or London Transit stop #705, London10:41 AM 6:46 PM
Lucan Community Memorial Centre, Main St., Lucan11:01 AM7:06 PM
Stephen Township Arena, Airport Line, Huron Park11:13 AM7:18 PM
Main St. S. & Huron St. E., Exeter11:20 AM7:25 PM
Main St. S. & Sanders St. E., Exeter11:22 AM7:27 PM
Main St. S. & Victoria St. E., Exeter11:24 AM7:29 PM
Dashwood Rd. & Centre St., Dashwood11:36 AM7:41 PM
Welcome Centre @ 81 Crescent St., Grand Bend11:46 AM7:51 PM
Sobeys Plaza, Grand Bend11:48 AM7:53 PM

Route 3: Grand Bend to Goderich via Zurich, Hensall and Bayfield

Mondays, Wednesdays & Fridays only

Route 3 Grand Bend to Goderich via St. Joseph, Zurich, Hensall and Bayfield
Route 3 Grand Bend to Goderich via St. Joseph, Zurich, Hensall and Bayfield

The information below contains Monday, Wednesday and Friday service schedule times for Route 3 Grand Bend to Goderich via Zurich, Hensall and Bayfield. Stops include Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend heading north on Highway 21 to the Zurich-Hensall Road (County Road 84) at St. Joseph, travelling eastwards to the Zurich Municipal Office at 14 Mill Avenue, then onwards to the Hensall Public Library at 108 King Street, heading north on Highway 4 to Mill Road and west to the Bayfield Town Hall, looping down to Cameron Street at Highway 21, back out on Highway 21 heading north to the Walmart Supercentre in Goderich. There are two bus runs each day. You can download Route 3 Bayfield and Grand Bend schedule (PDF).

Note that on the second southbound Goderich to Grand Bend run, leaving Goderich at 4pm and arriving at Sobeys Plaza at 5:09pm, the bus continues to London, arriving at 6:36pm.

Mondays, Wednesdays & Fridays

Route 3: Grand Bend to Goderich via Zurich, Hensall and Bayfield

Mondays, Wednesdays & Fridays
Bus Stop LocationMorning TripEvening Trip
Sobeys Plaza, Grand Bend12:00 PM2:40 PM
Zurich Municipal Office @ 14 Mill Ave., Zurich
12:17 PM 2:57 PM
Hensall Library @ 108 King St., Hensall
12:27 PM3:07 PM
Bayfield Town Hall, Bayfield12:47 PM3:27 PM
Cameron St. & Hwy. 21, Bayfield12:49 PM3:29 PM
Walmart Supercentre, near front door, Goderich1:09 PM 3:49 PM
Walmart Supercentre, near front door, Goderich1:20 PM4:00 PM
Bayfield Town Hall, Bayfield1:40 PM4:20 PM
Cameron St. & Hwy. 21, Bayfield1:42 PM 4:22 PM
Hensall Library @ 108 King St., Hensall2:02 PM4:42 PM
Zurich Municipal Office @ 14 Mill Ave., Zurich
2:12 PM4:52 PM
Sobeys Plaza, Grand Bend2:29 PM 5:09 PM
Continues to London!

Route 4: Grand Bend to Strathroy via Parkhill & Ailsa Craig

Tuesdays & Thursdays (bus continues to London)

Route 4 Grand Bend to Strathroy via Parkhill and Ailsa Craig
Route 4 Grand Bend to Strathroy via Parkhill and Ailsa Craig

The information below contains the Grand Bend to Strathroy run that includes stops in Parkhill and Ailsa Craig. The route runs runs Tuesdays and Thursdays only, with two runs per day. Stops include Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend to Main Street at Broad Street and Main Street at McLeod Street in Parkhill, on to Main Street and Jameson Street in Ailsa Craig, then onto The Shops on Sydenham (Kenwick Mall), a newly renovated shopping mall located at 51 Front St. E. in Strathroy, ending at the Walmart Supercentre in Strathroy. The return to Grand Bend trip runs the stops in reverse. Route 4 Grand Bend to Strathroy Schedule (PDF).

Route 4: Grand Bend to Strathroy via Parkhill and Ailsa Craig

Bus Stop LocationMorning TripEvening Trip
Sobeys Plaza, Grand Bend11:50 AM2:00 PM
Main St. & Broad St., Parkhill12:05 PM2:15 PM
Main St. & McLeod St., Parkhill12:07 PM 2:17 PM
Main St. & Jameson St., Ailsa Craig12:19 PM2:29 PM
The Shops on Sydenham (Kenwick Mall), Strathroy12:41 PM2:51 PM
Walmart Supercentre near front door, Strathroy12:46 PM 2:56 PM
Walmart Supercentre near front door, Strathroy12:55 PM3:05 PM
The Shops on Sydenham (Kenwick Mall), Strathroy1:00 PM3:10 PM
Main St. & Jameson St., Ailsa Craig1:22 PM3:32 PM
Main St. & McLeod St., Parkhill1:32 PM 3:42 PM
Main St. & Anna St., Parkhill1:34 PM3:44 PM
Sobeys Plaza, Grand Bend1:49 PM3:59 PM
Making Connections
  • Route 4, Run 1 leaving Grand Bend at 11:50am arriving at “The Shops on Sydenham” in Strathroy at 12:41pm, it is possible to catch the Strathroy-Caradoc Transit (S-CT) bus at 12:45pm and travel to Sarnia.
  • Route 4, Run 2 leaving Grand Bend at 2:00pm arriving at “The Shops on Sydenham” in Strathroy at 2:51pm, it is possible to catch the Strathroy-Caradoc Transit (S-CT) bus at 3:05pm and travel to the London Airport and downtown London.
  • Route 4, Run 2 leaving the Walmart Supercentre in Strathroy at 2:56pm arriving at Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend at 3:59pm, it is possible to catch the Route 2 bus from Sobeys Plaza leaving at 5:15pm and arriving at Fanshawe Park Road East in front of the RBC (across from Masonville Place) in London at 6:21pm and University Hospital at 6:26pm.
  • Using Strathroy-Caradoc Transit, it is possible to leave Sarnia and arrive at The Shops on Sydenham at 3:05pm, switching to Huron Shores Area Transit 3:10pm bus and arriving at Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend at 3:59pm.
  • Using Strathroy-Caradoc Transit, it is possible to travel from London Airport or downtown London arriving at The Shops on Sydenham in Strathroy at 12:45pm, switching to Huron Shores Area Transit and taking the 1:00pm bus and arriving at Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend at 1:49pm.

For more information about Strathroy-Caradoc Transit visit their website at strathroy-caradoc.ca/en/living-here/transit.aspx

Route 4: Grand Bend to Strathroy via Parkhill and Ailsa Craig

Bus Stop LocationMorning TripEvening Trip
Sobeys Plaza, Grand Bend11:50 AM2:00 PM
Main St. & Broad St., Parkhill12:05 PM2:15 PM
Main St. & McLeod St., Parkhill12:07 PM 2:17 PM
Main St. & Jameson St., Ailsa Craig12:19 PM2:29 PM
The Shops on Sydenham (Kenwick Mall), Strathroy12:41 PM2:51 PM
Walmart Supercentre near front door, Strathroy12:46 PM 2:56 PM
Walmart Supercentre near front door, Strathroy12:55 PM3:05 PM
The Shops on Sydenham (Kenwick Mall), Strathroy1:00 PM3:10 PM
Main St. & Jameson St., Ailsa Craig1:22 PM3:32 PM
Main St. & McLeod St., Parkhill1:32 PM 3:42 PM
Main St. & Anna St., Parkhill1:34 PM3:44 PM
Sobeys Plaza, Grand Bend1:49 PM3:59 PM

Inter-Community Connections and Transfers

Sarnia to London: Transfer from the Sarnia Route 1 bus arriving at Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend at 9:05am and 4:05pm, switch to the London Route 2 bus leaving Sobeys Plaza, Grand Bend at 9:10am and 5:15pm. (5:15pm connection is a 1-hour stop-over).

London to Sarnia: Transfer from the London Route 2 bus arriving at Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend at 7:53pm, switch to the Route 1 bus leaving Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend at 8:15pm and arrive in Sarnia at 9:50pm (Walmart Supercentre).

London to Goderich: On Monday, Wednesday and Friday only, transfer from the Route 2 10:41am bus arriving at Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend at 11:48am, switch to the Route 3 bus leaving Sobeys Plaza, Grand Bend at 12:00pm, arriving at Walmart Supercentre in Goderich at 1:09pm.

Goderich to London: On Monday, Wednesday and Friday only, travel from Walmart Supercentre in Goderich on the Route 3 bus, arriving at Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend at 5:09pm, switch to the Route 2 bus leaving Sobeys Plaza, Grand Bend, at 5:15pm arriving in London at Fanshawe Park Road East in front of the RBC at London Transit bus top #705 at 6:21pm.

London to Strathroy: On Tuesday and Thursday only, take the Route 2 bus leaving Fanshawe Park Road East in front of the RBC at London Transit bus top #705 at 10:41am, arriving at Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend at 11:48pm. Switch to the Route 4 bus leaving Sobeys at 11:50am, arriving at The Shops on Sydenham in Strathroy Route at 12:41pm and the Walmart Supercentre at 12:56pm.

Strathroy to London: On Tuesday and Thursday only, take the Route 4 bus leaving the Walmart Supercentre in Strathroy at 3:05pm, arriving at Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend at 3:59pm, then switch to the Route 2 bus leaving Sobeys Plaza, Grand Bend at 5:15pm (stop-over about 1 hour) arriving at  Fanshawe Park Road East in front of the RBC at London Transit bus top #705 at 6:21pm.

Local Area Taxi & Tour Companies

  • Star Taxi: 519-238-1234
  • That Girl Taxi:519-235-1234
  • Wave Limousine & Tours: 519-319-1234