Schedules, Routes & Map

Find your next bus

Help to find out when your next bus will arrive, call Voyago at 1-888-465-0783.

Bus routes

Colour-coded regional map showing the four bus routes. Click to open PDF in new window.

There are four routes running Sarnia to Grand Bend, Grand Bend to Bayfield, Grand Bend via Exeter to London and Grand Bend to Ailsa Craig. Download a PDF of the bus routes (PDF).

Route 1 Long Distance: Sarnia to and from Grand Bend

The information below contains Monday to Sunday service schedule times for route #1 Long Distance Sarnia to and from Grand Bend. Stops include Lambton College, Lambton Mall, Forest Gas & Variety, Main Street South at Morris Street, King Street West at the library, James Street at Jefferson Street, James Street at Queen Street, Townsend Line and Albert Street, Townsend Line and King Street East, The Shores Recreational Centre, Kettle Point Plaza, MacPherson’s Restaurant, Grog’s Pub & Grill, Northville Crescent and Lakeshore Road, Lambton Heritage Museum, Pineview Mobile Homes Park, Ontario Street South at Nofrills, the Welcome Centre on 81 Crescent Street and Grand Bend Sobey’s Plaza and back to Lambton College.

There are two bus runs per day. One bus run leaves Lambton College at 7:25am and returns to the College at 10:24am. The second run of the day leaves Lambton College at 6:40pm arriving back at the College at 9:39pm. You can also download the Route 1 Long Distance Sarnia to Grand Bend schedule (PDF).

Route 1: Sarnia to Forest to Kettle Point to Port Franks to Northville to Grand Bend

Monday to Sunday
Bus Stop LocationDepartureBus Stop LocationDeparture
Lambton College (Sarnia)7:25amLambton College (Sarnia)6:40pm
Lambton Mall (Sarnia)7:30amLambton Mall (Sarnia)6:45pm
73 Main St. S (Forest)8:00am73 Main St. S (Forest)7:15pm
Main St. S. & Morris St. (Forest)8:01amMain St. S. & Morris St. (Forest)7:16pm
King St. W. @ Library (Forest)8:02amKing St. W. @ Library (Forest)7:17pm
James St. & Jefferson St. (Forest)8:03amJames St. & Jefferson St. (Forest)7:18pm
James St. & Queen St. (Forest)8:04amJames St. & Queen St. (Forest)7:19pm
Townsend Line & Albert St. (Forest)8:05amTownsend Line & Albert St. (Forest)7:20pm
Townsend Line & King St. E. (Forest)8:06amTownsend Line & King St. E. (Forest)7:21pm
The Shores Rec. Centre (Forest)8:10amThe Shores Rec. Centre (Forest)7:25pm
Kettle Point Plaza (KSPFN)8:16amKettle Point Plaza (KSPFN)7:31pm
Lakeshore Rd. @ MacPherson's Restaurant (Port Franks)8:22amLakeshore Rd. @ MacPherson's Restaurant (Port Franks)7:37pm
Lakeshore Rd @ Grog's Pub & Grill (Port Franks)8:23amLakeshore Rd @ Grog's Pub & Grill (Port Franks)7:38pm
Northville Cres. & Lakeshore Rd. (Northville)8:25amNorthville Cres. & Lakeshore Rd. (Northville)7:40pm
Museum Rd. & Lakeshore Rd. (Grand Bend)8:29amMuseum Rd. & Lakeshore Rd. (Grand Bend)7:44pm
Pineview Mobile Home Park (Grand Bend)8:31amPineview Mobile Home Park (Grand Bend)7:46pm
Ontario St. S. @ Nofrills (Grand Bend)8:37amOntario St. S. @ Nofrills (Grand Bend)7:52pm
Oakwood Resort 8:44amOakwood Resort 7:59pm
Welcome Centre at 81 Crescent St. (Grand Bend)8:47amWelcome Centre 81 Crescent St. (Grand Bend)8:02pm
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)8:51amSobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)8:06pm

Route 1: Grand Bend to Northville to Port Franks to Kettle Point to Forest to Sarnia

Monday to Sunday
Bus Stop LocationDepartureBus Stop LocationDeparture
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)9:00amSobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)8:15pm
Ontario St. N. & River Rd. (Grand Bend)9:01amOntario St. N. & River Rd. (Grand Bend)8:16pm
Ontario St. S. @ Amber Plaza (Grand Bend)9:02amOntario St. S. @ Amber Plaza (Grand Bend)8:17pm
Pineview Mobile Homes Park (Grand Bend)9:08amPineview Mobile Homes Park (Grand Bend)8:23pm
Museum Rd. & Lakeshore Rd. (Grand Bend)9:11amMuseum Rd. & Lakeshore Rd. (Grand Bend)8:26pm
Lakeshore Rd. & Northville Cres. (Northville)9:16amLakeshore Rd. & Northville Cres. (Northville)8:31pm
Lakeshore Rd. @ Grog's Pub & Grill (Port Franks)9:18amLakeshore Rd. @ Grog's Pub & Grill (Port Franks)8:33pm
Lakeshore Rd. @ MacPherson's Restaurant (Port Franks)9:21amLakeshore Rd. @ MacPherson's Restaurant (Port Franks)8:36pm
Kettle Point Plaza (KSPFN)9:28amKettle Point Plaza (KSPFN)8:43pm
The Shores Rec. Centre (Forest)9:36amThe Shores Rec. Centre (Forest)8:51pm
Townsend Line @ Foodland (Forest)9:38amTownsend Line @ Foodland (Forest)8:53pm
Townsend Line & Albert St. (Forest)9:40amTownsend Line & Albert St. (Forest)8:55pm
James St. & Queen St. (Forest)9:41amJames St. & Queen St. (Forest)8:56pm
James St. & Jefferson St. (Forest)9:42amJames St. & Jefferson St. (Forest)8:57pm
King St. W. @ Library (Forest)9:43amKing St. W. @ Library (Forest)8:58pm
Main St. S. & George St. (Forest)9:45am Main St. S. & George St. (Forest)9:00pm
Forest Golf Club & Inn (Forest)9:49amForest Golf Club & Inn (Forest)9:04pm
Lambton Mall (Sarnia)10:19amLambton Mall (Sarnia)9:34pm
Lambton College (Sarnia)10:24amLambton College (Sarnia)9:39pm

Route 1 Local: Grand Bend to and from Forest

The information below contains Monday to Friday service schedule times for route #1 Local Grand Bend to and from Forest. Stops include Grand Bend Sobeys Plaza, the Welcome Centre, Ontario Street South at Nofrills Grocery store, Pineview Mobile Homes Park, Lambton Heritage Museum, Lakeshore Road at Northville Crescent, Lakeshore Road at Grog’s Pub & Grill, Lakeshore Road at MacPherson’s Restaurant, Kettle Point Plaza, The Shores Recreation Centre, Townsend Line at King Street East, Townsend Line at Albert Street, James Street at Queen Street, James Street at Jefferson Street, King Street West at the Library, Main Street South at Morris Street and Forest Golf Club & Inn.

There are three bus runs per day. The first bus run leaves Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend at 11:15am, arrives at the Forest Golf Club & Inn at 12:04pm and returns to Sobeys Plaza by 12:55pm. The second bus run leaves Sobeys Plaza at 1:15pm, arriving at the Forest Golf Club & Inn at 2:04pm and returns to the Sobeys Plaza at 2:55pm. The third bus run leaves Sobeys Plaza at 3:15pm, arriving at Forest Golf Club & Inn at 4:04pm and returns to Sobeys Plaza by 4:55pm. You can also download the Route 1 Local Grand Bend to and from Forest schedule (PDF).

Route 1: Grand Bend to Northville to Port Franks to Kettle Point to Forest

Monday to Friday
Bus Stop LocationDepartureDepartureDeparture
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)11:15am1:15pm3:15pm
Ontario St. N. & River Rd. (Grand Bend)11:16am1:16pm3:16pm
Ontario St. S. @ Amber Plaza (Grand Bend)11:17am1:17pm3:17pm
Pineview Mobile Homes Park (Grand Bend)11:23am1:23pm3:23pm
Museum Rd. & Lakeshore Rd. (Grand Bend)11:26am1:26pm3:26pm
Lakeshore Rd. & Northville Cres. (Northville)11:31am1:31pm3:31pm
Lakeshore Rd. @ Grog's Pub & Grill (Port Franks)11:33am1:33pm3:33pm
Lakeshore Rd. @ MacPherson's Restaurant (Port Franks)11:36am1:36pm3:36pm
Kettle Point Plaza (KSPFN)11:43am1:43pm3:43pm
The Shores Rec. Centre (Forest)11:51am1:51pm3:51pm
Townsend Line @ Foodland (Forest)11:53am1:53pm3:53pm
Townsend Line & Albert St. (Forest)11:55am1:55pm3:55pm
James St. & Queen St. (Forest)11:56am1:56pm3:56pm
James St. & Jefferson St. (Forest)11:57am1:57pm3:57pm
King St. W. @ Library (Forest)11:58am1:58pm3:58pm
Main St. S. & George St. (Forest)12:00am2:00pm4:00pm
Forest Golf Club & Inn (Forest)12:04pm2:04pm4:04pm

Route 1: Forest to Kettle Point to Port Franks to Northville to Grand Bend

Monday to Friday
Bus Stop LocationDepartureDepartureDeparture
Forest Golf Club & Inn (Forest)12:04pm2:04pm4:04pm
Main St. S. & Morris St. (Forest)12:05pm2:05pm4:05pm
King St. W. @ Library (Forest)12:06pm2:06pm4:06pm
James St. & Jefferson St. (Forest)12:07pm2:07pm4:07pm
James St. & Queen St. (Forest)12:08pm2:08pm4:08pm
Townsend Line & Albert St. (Forest)12:09pm2:09pm4:09pm
Townsend Line & King St. E. (Forest)12:10pm2:10pm4:10pm
The Shores Rec. Centre (Forest)12:14pm2:14pm4:14pm
Kettle Point Plaza (KSPFN)12:20pm2:20pm4:20pm
Lakeshore Rd. @ MacPherson's Restaurant (Port Franks)12:26pm2:26pm4:26pm
Lakeshore Rd. @ Grog's Pub & Grill (Port Franks)12:27pm2:27pm4:27pm
Northville Cres. & Lakeshore Rd. (Northville)12:29pm2:29pm4:29pm
Museum Rd. & Lakeshore Rd. (Grand Bend)12:33pm2:33pm4:33pm
Pineview Mobile Homes Park (Grand Bend)12:36pm2:36pm4:36pm
Ontario St. S. @ Nofrills (Grand Bend)12:42pm2:42pm4:42pm
Oakwood Resort 12:49pm2:49pm4:49pm
Welcome Centre 81 Crescent St. (Grand Bend)12:52pm2:52pm4:52pm
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)12:55pm2:55pm4:55pm

Route 2: Grand Bend to and from London

The information below contains Monday to Sunday service schedule times for route 2 Grand Bend to and from London. Stops include Grand Bend Sobeys Plaza, Main St at Ontario St., Dashwood Street at Centre Street in Dashwood, Main Street South and Victoria Street in Exeter, Main Street and Sanders Street in Exeter, Main Street and Huron Street West at the South Huron Hospital in Exeter, Canada Avenue and Huron Park (TBD), the Lucan Community Centre & Arena in Lucan and the Rio Can Centre London at Fanshawe Road East and North Centre Road.

There are two bus runs per day. The first bus run leaves Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend at 8:51am, arriving at London Rio Can Centre at 9:59am, and then returns to Grand Bend for 11:13am. The second bus run leaves Sobeys Plaza at 5pm, arriving at London Rio Can Centre at 6:08pm, and then returns to Sobeys Grand Bend by 7:22pm. You can also download the Route 2 Grand Bend to London schedule (PDF).

Route 2: Grand Bend to Dashwood to Exeter to Huron Park to Lucan to London

Monday to Sunday
Bus Stop LocationDepartureBus Stop LocationDeparture
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)8:51amSobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)5:00pm
Main St. & Ontario St. N. (Grand Bend)8:53amMain St. & Ontario St. (Grand Bend)5:02pm
Dashwood Rd. & Centre St. (Dashwood)9:02amDashwood Rd. & Centre St. (Dashwood)5:11pm
Main St. S. & Victoria St. W. (Exeter)9:14amMain St. S. & Victoria St. W. (Exeter)5:23pm
Main St. S. & Sanders St. W. (Exeter)9:16amMain St. S. & Sanders St. W. (Exeter)5:25pm
Main St. S. & Huron St. W. (Exeter)9:18amMain St. S. & Huron St. W. (Exeter)5:27pm
Huron Park: Airport Line in front of Stephen Township Arena9:25amHuron Park: Airport Line in front of Stephen Township Arena5:34pm
Lucan Main St. in front of the Community Centre & Arena9:37amLucan Main St. in front of the Community Centre & Arena5:46pm
Fanshawe Rd. & North Centre Rd. (in front of RBC), London Transit stop #7059:59amFanshawe Rd. & North Centre Rd. (in front of RBC), London Transit stop #7056:08pm

Route 2: London to Lucan to Huron Park to Exeter to Dashwood to Grand Bend

Monday to Sunday
Bus Stop LocationDepartureBus Stop LocationDeparture
Fanshawe Rd. & North Centre Rd. (in front of RBC), London Transit stop #70510:05amFanshawe Rd. & North Centre Rd. (in front of RBC), London Transit stop #7056:14pm
Lucan Main St. across from the Community Centre & Arena10:27amLucan Main St. across from the Community Centre & Arena6:36pm
Huron Park: Airport Line across from Stephen Township Arena10:39amHuron Park: Airport Line across from Stephen Township Arena6:48pm
Main St. S. & Huron St. E. (Exeter)10:46amMain St. S. & Huron St. E. (Exeter)6:55pm
Main St. S. & Sanders St. E. (Exeter)10:48amMain St. S. & Sanders St. E. (Exeter)6:57pm
Main St. S. & Victoria St. E. (Exeter)10:50amMain St. S. & Victoria St. E. (Exeter)6:59pm
Dashwood Rd. & Centre St. (Dashwood)11:03amDashwood Rd. & Centre St. (Dashwood)7:11pm
Oakwood Resort 11:10amOakwood Resort7:18pm
Welcome Centre @ 81 Crescent St.11:13amWelcome Centre @ 81 Crescent St.7:21am
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)11:15amSobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)7:23pm

Route 3: Grand Bend to and from Bayfield

Wednesdays & Fridays (bus continues to London)

The information below contains Wednesday and Friday service schedule times for route 3 Bayfield and Grand Bend. Stops include Bayfield Town Hall on the Square, Cameron and Highway 21 intersection, Highway 21 and Zurich-Hensall Road at St. Joseph (Country Round 84), and Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend. There are two bus runs each day. You can download Route 3 Bayfield and Grand Bend schedule (PDF).

Note that this bus continues to London from Sobeys Plaza at 8:51am and arrives at Fanshawe Rd. & North Centre Rd. (in front of RBC), London Transit stop #705 at 9:59am. It is also possible to connect with the Grand Bend to Sarnia bus leaving Sobeys at 9:00am and arriving at Lambton College in Sarnia at 10:24am.

Route 3: Grand Bend to St. Joseph to Bayfield

Wednesdays & Fridays
Bus Stop LocationDepartureDeparture
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)7:50am7:25pm
Hwy. 21 & Zurich-Hensall Rd. (CR84)(St. Joseph)8:05am7:40pm
Bayfield Town Hall (@ the Square)8:20am7:55pm

Route 3: Bayfield to St. Joseph to Grand Bend

Wednesdays & Fridays
Bus Stop LocationDepartureDeparture
Bayfield Town Hall (@ the Square)8:20am7:55pm
Cameron St. at Highway 21 (Bayfield)8:22am7:57pm
Hwy. 21 & Zurich-Hensall Rd. (CR84)(St. Joseph)8:35am8:10pm
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)8:50am8:25pm

Route 4: Grand Bend to and from Parkhill/Ailsa Craig

Tuesdays & Thursdays (bus continues to London)

The information below contains the Ailsa Craig, Parkhill and Grand Bend route runs which run Tuesdays and Thursdays only, with two runs per day. Stops include Main Street and Jameson Street in Ailsa Craig, Main Street and McLeod Street and Main Street and Broad Street in Parkhill and Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend. You can download Route 4 Ailsa Craig, Parkhill and Grand Bend schedule(PDF).

Note that this bus continues to London from Sobeys Plaza at 8:51am and arrives at Fanshawe Rd. & North Centre Rd. (in front of RBC), London Transit stop #705 at 9:59am. It is also possible to connect with the Grand Bend to Sarnia bus leaving Sobeys at 9:00am and arriving at Lambton College in Sarnia at 10:24am.

Route 4: Grand Bend to Parkhill to Ailsa Craig

Bus Stop LocationDepartureDeparture
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)7:50am7:25pm
Main St. & Broad St. (Parkhill)8:05am7:40pm
Main St. & McLeod St. (Parkhill)8:08am7:43pm
Main St. & Jameson St. (Ailsa Craig)8:20am7:55pm

Route 4: Ailsa Craig to Parkhill to Grand Bend

Bus Stop LocationDepartureDeparture
Main St. & Jameson St. @ Clover Farm Grocery Store (Ailsa Craig)8:20am7:55pm
Main St. & McLeod St. (Parkhill)8:32am8:07pm
Main St. & Anna St. (Parkhill)8:35am8:10pm
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)8:50am8:25pm

Local Area Taxi & Tour Companies

  • Star Taxi: 519-238-1234
  • That Girl Taxi:519-235-1234
  • Wave Limousine & Tours: 519-319-1234