Schedules, Routes & Map

Passenger Advisory: Temporary Schedule Changes:

Road construction delays require we make temporary changes to our bus schedules, effective immediately. We will let you know when schedules return to normal. Please accept our apologies for these inconveniences. These times are approximate due to unpredictable road conditions.

Route 1 (local) Departures

Grand Bend to Forest:

  • 12:00pm arrives at 12:50pm
  • 2:15pm arrives 3:05pm

Forest to Grand Bend

  • 1pm arrives 1:55pm
  • 3:15pm arrives 4:05pm

Route 2 Departures

Grand Bend to London

  • 8:51am arrives 10:11am
  • 4:30pm arrives 5:50pm

London to Grand Bend

  • 10:20am arrives 11:42am
  • 6pm arrives 7:21pm

Find your next bus

Help to find out when your next bus will arrive, call Voyago at 1-888-465-0783.

Bus routes

Colour-coded regional map showing the four bus routes. Click to open PDF in new window.

There are four routes running Sarnia to Grand Bend, Grand Bend to Bayfield, Grand Bend via Exeter to London and Grand Bend to Ailsa Craig. Download a PDF of the bus routes (PDF).

Route 1 Long Distance: Sarnia to and from Grand Bend

The information below contains Monday to Sunday service schedule times for route #1 Long Distance Sarnia to and from Grand Bend. Stops include Lambton College, Lambton Mall, Forest Gas & Variety, Main Street South at Morris Street, King Street West at the library, James Street at Jefferson Street, James Street at Queen Street, Townsend Line and Albert Street, Townsend Line and King Street East, The Shores Recreational Centre, Kettle Point Plaza, MacPherson’s Restaurant, Grog’s Pub & Grill, Northville Crescent and Lakeshore Road, Lambton Heritage Museum, Pineview Mobile Homes Park, Ontario Street South at Nofrills, Oakwood Resort, the Welcome Centre at 81 Crescent Street and Grand Bend Sobey’s Plaza and back to Lambton College.

There are two bus runs per day. One bus run leaves Lambton College at 7:25am and returns to the College at 10:24am. The second run of the day leaves Lambton College at 6:40pm arriving back at the College at 9:39pm. You can also download the Temporary Route 1 Long Distance Sarnia to Grand Bend schedule (PDF).

Route 1: Sarnia to Forest to Kettle Point to Port Franks to Northville to Grand Bend

Monday to Sunday
Bus Stop LocationDepartureBus Stop LocationDeparture
Lambton College (Sarnia)7:25amLambton College (Sarnia)6:40pm
Lambton Mall (Sarnia)7:30amLambton Mall (Sarnia)6:45pm
Forest Gas & Variety at 73 Main St. S (Forest)8:00amForest Gas & Variety at 73 Main St. S (Forest)7:15pm
Main St. S. & Morris St. (Forest)8:01amMain St. S. & Morris St. (Forest)7:16pm
King St. W. @ Library (Forest)8:02amKing St. W. @ Library (Forest)7:17pm
James St. & Jefferson St. (Forest)8:03amJames St. & Jefferson St. (Forest)7:18pm
James St. & Queen St. (Forest)8:04amJames St. & Queen St. (Forest)7:19pm
Townsend Line & Albert St. (Forest)8:05amTownsend Line & Albert St. (Forest)7:20pm
Townsend Line & King St. E. (Forest)8:06amTownsend Line & King St. E. (Forest)7:21pm
The Shores Rec. Centre (Forest)8:10amThe Shores Rec. Centre (Forest)7:25pm
Kettle Point Plaza (KSPFN)8:16amKettle Point Plaza (KSPFN)7:31pm
Lakeshore Rd. @ MacPherson's Restaurant (Port Franks)8:22amLakeshore Rd. @ MacPherson's Restaurant (Port Franks)7:37pm
Lakeshore Rd @ Grog's Pub & Grill (Port Franks)8:23amLakeshore Rd @ Grog's Pub & Grill (Port Franks)7:38pm
Northville Cres. & Lakeshore Rd. (Northville)8:25amNorthville Cres. & Lakeshore Rd. (Northville)7:40pm
Museum Rd. & Lakeshore Rd. (Grand Bend)8:29amMuseum Rd. & Lakeshore Rd. (Grand Bend)7:44pm
Pineview Mobile Home Park (Grand Bend)8:31amPineview Mobile Home Park (Grand Bend)7:46pm
Ontario St. S. @ Nofrills (Grand Bend)8:37amOntario St. S. @ Nofrills (Grand Bend)7:52pm
Oakwood Resort 8:44amOakwood Resort 7:59pm
Welcome Centre at 81 Crescent St. (Grand Bend)8:47amWelcome Centre 81 Crescent St. (Grand Bend)8:02pm
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)8:51amSobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)8:06pm

Route 1: Grand Bend to Northville to Port Franks to Kettle Point to Forest to Sarnia

Monday to Sunday
Bus Stop LocationDepartureBus Stop LocationDeparture
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)9:00amSobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)8:15pm
Ontario St. N. & River Rd. (Grand Bend)9:01amOntario St. N. & River Rd. (Grand Bend)8:16pm
Ontario St. S. @ Amber Plaza (Grand Bend)9:02amOntario St. S. @ Amber Plaza (Grand Bend)8:17pm
Pineview Mobile Homes Park (Grand Bend)9:08amPineview Mobile Homes Park (Grand Bend)8:23pm
Museum Rd. & Lakeshore Rd. (Grand Bend)9:11amMuseum Rd. & Lakeshore Rd. (Grand Bend)8:26pm
Lakeshore Rd. & Northville Cres. (Northville)9:16amLakeshore Rd. & Northville Cres. (Northville)8:31pm
Lakeshore Rd. @ Grog's Pub & Grill (Port Franks)9:18amLakeshore Rd. @ Grog's Pub & Grill (Port Franks)8:33pm
Lakeshore Rd. @ MacPherson's Restaurant (Port Franks)9:21amLakeshore Rd. @ MacPherson's Restaurant (Port Franks)8:36pm
Kettle Point Plaza (KSPFN)9:28amKettle Point Plaza (KSPFN)8:43pm
The Shores Rec. Centre (Forest)9:36amThe Shores Rec. Centre (Forest)8:51pm
Townsend Line @ Foodland (Forest)9:38amTownsend Line @ Foodland (Forest)8:53pm
Townsend Line & Albert St. (Forest)9:40amTownsend Line & Albert St. (Forest)8:55pm
James St. & Queen St. (Forest)9:41amJames St. & Queen St. (Forest)8:56pm
James St. & Jefferson St. (Forest)9:42amJames St. & Jefferson St. (Forest)8:57pm
King St. W. @ Library (Forest)9:43amKing St. W. @ Library (Forest)8:58pm
Main St. S. & George St. (Forest)9:45am Main St. S. & George St. (Forest)9:00pm
Forest Golf Club & Inn (Forest)9:49amForest Golf Club & Inn (Forest)9:04pm
Lambton Mall (Sarnia)10:19amLambton Mall (Sarnia)9:34pm
Lambton College (Sarnia)10:24amLambton College (Sarnia)9:39pm

Route 1 Local: Grand Bend to and from Forest

The information below contains Monday to Friday service schedule times for route #1 Local Grand Bend to and from Forest.

Stops include Grand Bend Sobeys Plaza, Oakwood Resort, Ontario Street South at New Orleans Pizza, Ontario Street South at the Amber Plaza, Pineview Mobile Homes Park, Lambton Heritage Museum, Lakeshore Road at Northville Crescent, Lakeshore Road at Grog’s Pub & Grill, Lakeshore Road at MacPherson’s Restaurant, Lakeshore Road at Kettle Point Plaza, The Shores Recreation Centre, Townsend Line at Foodland, Townsend Line at Albert Street, James Street and Queen Street, James Street and Jefferson Street, King Street West at the library, Main Street South at George Street, and the Forest Golf Club & Inn at 102 Main Street South.

The regular schedule offers three bus runs per day, however as of July 6, 2021 and until further notice, due to construction, there will be two bus runs per day. The first bus run leaves Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend at noon, arrives at the Forest Golf Club & Inn at 12:50pm and returns to Sobeys Plaza by 1:50pm. The second bus run leaves Sobeys Plaza at 2:15pm, arriving at the Forest Golf Club & Inn at 3:05pm and returns to the Sobeys Plaza at 4:05pm. You can also download the “Temporary” Route 1 Local Grand Bend to and from Forest schedule (PDF).

Route 1: Grand Bend to Northville to Port Franks to Kettle Point to Forest

Monday to Friday
Bus Stop LocationDepartureDeparture
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)12:00pm2:15pm
Ontario St. N. & River Rd. (Grand Bend)12:01pm2:16pm
Ontario St. S. @ Amber Plaza (Grand Bend)12:02pm2:17pm
Pineview Mobile Homes Park (Grand Bend)12:08pm2:23pm
Museum Rd. & Lakeshore Rd. (Grand Bend)12:11pm2:26pm
Lakeshore Rd. & Northville Cres. (Northville)12:16pm2:31pm
Lakeshore Rd. @ Grog's Pub & Grill (Port Franks)12:18pm2:33pm
Lakeshore Rd. @ MacPherson's Restaurant (Port Franks)12:21pm2:36pm
Kettle Point Plaza (KSPFN)12:28pm2:43pm
The Shores Rec. Centre (Forest)12:36pm2:51pm
Townsend Line @ Foodland (Forest)12:38pm2:53pm
Townsend Line & Albert St. (Forest)12:40pm2:55pm
James St. & Queen St. (Forest)12:41pm2:56pm
James St. & Jefferson St. (Forest)12:42pm2:57pm
King St. W. @ Library (Forest)12:43pm2:58pm
Main St. S. & George St. (Forest)12:45pm3:00pm
Forest Golf Club & Inn (Forest)12.50pm3:05pm

Route 1: Forest to Kettle Point to Port Franks to Northville to Grand Bend - as of July 6, 2021

Monday to Friday
Bus Stop LocationDepartureDeparture
Forest Golf Club & Inn (Forest)1:00pm3:15pm
Main St. S. & Morris St. (Forest)1:01pm3:16pm
King St. W. @ Library (Forest)1:02pm3:17pm
James St. & Jefferson St. (Forest)1:03pm3:18pm
James St. & Queen St. (Forest)1:04pm3:19pm
Townsend Line & Albert St. (Forest)1:05pm3:20pm
Townsend Line & King St. E. (Forest)1:06pm3:21pm
The Shores Rec. Centre (Forest)1:10pm3:25pm
Kettle Point Plaza (KSPFN)1:16pm3:31pm
Lakeshore Rd. @ MacPherson's Restaurant (Port Franks)1:22pm3:37pm
Lakeshore Rd. @ Grog's Pub & Grill (Port Franks)1:23pm3:38pm
Northville Cres. & Lakeshore Rd. (Northville)1:25pm3:40pm
Museum Rd. & Lakeshore Rd. (Grand Bend) at the Museum1:29pm3:44pm
Pineview Mobile Homes Park (Grand Bend)1:32pm3:47pm
Ontario St. S. @ Nofrills (Grand Bend)1:38pm3:53pm
Oakwood Resort 1:45pm4:00pm
Welcome Centre 81 Crescent St. (Grand Bend)1:48pm4:03pm
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)1:50pm4:05pm

Route 2: Grand Bend to and from London

The information below contains Monday to Sunday service schedule times for route 2 Grand Bend to and from London.

Stops include Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend, Main Street and Ontario Street North, Dashwood Road at Centre Street in Dashwood, Mill Avenue at Bluewater Municipal Building in Zurich, 108 King Street at the Heritage Hall in Hensall, then south to Exeter – Main Street at Victoria Street, Sanders Street and Huron Street West, then to Huron Pork on Airport Line at Stephen Township Arena, Lucan on Main Street at the Community Centre & Arena and finally to London on Fanshawe Road and North Centre Road in front of the RBC or London Transit Top #705.

There are two bus runs per day, Monday to Sunday.  You can also download the Temporary Route 2 Grand Bend to London schedule (PDF).

Route 2: Grand Bend to Dashwood to Zurich to Hensall to Exeter to Huron Park to Lucan to London (as of July 6, 2021)

Monday to Sunday
Bus Stop LocationDepartureBus Stop LocationDeparture
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)8:51amSobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)4:30pm
Main St. & Ontario St. N. (Grand Bend)8:53amMain St. & Ontario St. (Grand Bend)4:32pm
Dashwood Rd. & Centre St. (Dashwood)9:02amDashwood Rd. & Centre St. (Dashwood)4:41pm
Mill Avenue @ the Municipality Building (Zurich)9:10amMill Avenue @ the Municipality Building (Zurich)4:49pm
108 King St. @ Heritage Hall (Hensall)9:18am108 King St. @ Heritage Hall (Hensall)4:57pm
Main St. S. & Victoria St. W. (Exeter)9:26amMain St. S. & Victoria St. W. (Exeter)5:05pm
Main St. S. & Sanders St. W. (Exeter)9:28amMain St. S. & Sanders St. W. (Exeter)5:07pm
Main St. S. & Huron St. W. (Exeter)9:30amMain St. S. & Huron St. W. (Exeter)5:09pm
Huron Park: Airport Line in front of Stephen Township Arena9:37amHuron Park: Airport Line in front of Stephen Township Arena5:16pm
Lucan Main St. in front of the Community Centre & Arena9:49amLucan Main St. in front of the Community Centre & Arena5:28pm
Fanshawe Rd. & North Centre Rd. (in front of RBC), London Transit stop #70510:11amFanshawe Rd. & North Centre Rd. (in front of RBC), London Transit stop #7055:50pm

Route 2: London to Lucan to Huron Park to Exeter to Hensall to Zurich to Dashwood to Grand Bend (as of July 6, 2021)

Monday to Sunday
Bus Stop LocationDepartureBus Stop LocationDeparture
Fanshawe Rd. & North Centre Rd. (in front of RBC), London Transit stop #70510:20amFanshawe Rd. & North Centre Rd. (in front of RBC), London Transit stop #7056:00pm
Lucan Main St. across from the Community Centre & Arena10:42amLucan Main St. across from the Community Centre & Arena6:22pm
Huron Park: Airport Line across from Stephen Township Arena10:55amHuron Park: Airport Line across from Stephen Township Arena6:34pm
Main St. S. & Huron St. E. (Exeter)11:02amMain St. S. & Huron St. E. (Exeter)6:41pm
Main St. S. & Sanders St. E. (Exeter)11:04amMain St. S. & Sanders St. E. (Exeter)6:43pm
Main St. S. & Victoria St. E. (Exeter)11:06amMain St. S. & Victoria St. E. (Exeter)6:45pm
108 King St. @ Heritage Hall (Hensall) (temp stop)11:14am108 King St. @ Heritage Hall (Hensall) (temp stop)6:53pm
Mill Avenue @ the Municipal Building. (Zurich) Temp stop11:22amMill Avenue @ the Municipal Building. (Zurich) Temp stop7:01pm
Dashwood Rd. & Centre St. (Dashwood)11:30amDashwood Rd. & Centre St. (Dashwood)7:09pm
Oakwood Resort 11:37amOakwood Resort7:16pm
Welcome Centre @ 81 Crescent St.11:40amWelcome Centre @ 81 Crescent St.7:19am
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)11:42amSobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)7:21pm

Route 3: Grand Bend to and from Bayfield

Wednesdays & Fridays (bus continues to London)

The information below contains Wednesday and Friday service schedule times for route 3 Bayfield and Grand Bend. Stops include Bayfield Town Hall on the Square, Cameron and Highway 21 intersection, Highway 21 and Zurich-Hensall Road at St. Joseph (Country Round 84), and Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend. There are two bus runs each day. You can download Route 3 Bayfield and Grand Bend schedule (PDF).

Note that this bus continues to London from Sobeys Plaza in the morning and arrives at Fanshawe Rd. & North Centre Rd. (in front of RBC), London Transit stop #705.

Wednesdays & Fridays

Route 3: Grand Bend to St. Joseph to Bayfield (as of July 6, 2021)

Wednesdays & Fridays
Bus Stop LocationDepartureDeparture
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)7:50am7:25pm
Hwy. 21 & Zurich-Hensall Rd. (CR84)(St. Joseph)8:05am7:40pm
Bayfield Town Hall (@ the Square)8:20am7:55pm
Cameron St. & Hwy. 21 (Bayfield)8:22am7:57pm
Hwy. 21 & Zurich-Hensall Rd. (CR84)8:35am8:10pm
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)8:51am8:25pm
Continues to LondonFinal Stop

Route 4: Grand Bend to and from Parkhill/Ailsa Craig

Tuesdays & Thursdays (bus continues to London)

The information below contains the Ailsa Craig, Parkhill and Grand Bend route runs which run Tuesdays and Thursdays only, with two runs per day. Stops include Main Street and Jameson Street in Ailsa Craig, Main Street and McLeod Street and Main Street and Broad Street in Parkhill and Sobeys Plaza in Grand Bend. You can download Route 4 Ailsa Craig, Parkhill and Grand Bend schedule(PDF).

Note that this bus continues to London from Sobeys Plaza in the morning and arrives at Fanshawe Rd. & North Centre Rd. (in front of RBC), London Transit stop #705.

Tuesdays and Thursdays

Route 4: Grand Bend to Parkhill to Ailsa Craig Loop (as of July 6, 2021)

Bus Stop LocationDepartureDeparture
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)7:50am7:25pm
Main St. & Broad St. (Parkhill)8:05am7:40pm
Main St. & McLeod St. (Parkhill)8:08am7:43pm
Main St. & Jameson St. (Ailsa Craig)8:20am7:55pm
Main St. & McLeod St. (Parkhill)8:32am8:07pm
Main St. & Anna St. (Parkhill)8:35am8:10pm
Sobeys Plaza (Grand Bend)8:51am8:25pm
Continues to LondonFinal Stop
Tuesday & Thursday

Local Area Taxi & Tour Companies

  • Star Taxi: 519-238-1234
  • That Girl Taxi:519-235-1234
  • Wave Limousine & Tours: 519-319-1234